Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: MODERNE & ZEITGENÖSSISCHE KUNST
was auctioned on: 6 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

** JOSEPH BEUYS Krefeld - Düsseldorf 'JOSEPH BEUYS: IRRWE

Archive
Reserve: €250
ca. US$274
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 22**, Views: 84

JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf 'JOSEPH BEUYS: IRRWEG INS GRÜNE?' Multiple (Zeitschrift 'Art. Das Kunstmagazin', Ausgabe Nr. 2/Februar 1983). 28 x 21 cm (R. 50,5 x 42,5 cm). Das Cover mittig handsigniert 'Joseph Beuys'. Das Cover mit einem Portrait Beuys von Gottfried Helnwein. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: MODERNE & ZEITGENÖSSISCHE KUNST
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2019
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119