Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: post-war & art contemporain [Paris, Salle VV]
was auctioned on: 25 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Julian Schnabel (né en 1951)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000
ca. US$2,433 - US$4,866
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 48, Views: 1

Mother, 1985 Eau-forte et aquatinte sur carte géographique, épreuve signée et numérotée 2/35. Pace Editions, New York 182 x 120 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: post-war & art contemporain [Paris, Salle VV]
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2021
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle VV - 3, rue Rossini, 75009 Paris