Auction archive: Lot number 1464162

K. Fabergé, toiletteskrin, ett par, i

€3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,250 - US$4,334

€3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,250 - US$4,334

K. Fabergé, toiletteskrin, ett par, i ställ, silver och slipat glas. Kejserligt hovleverantörsmärke, Moskva 1896.
Skrinens fattning och ställ invändigt förgyllda.. Tudelat ställ dekorerat med meanderbård och pärlstav, räfflad hänkel. Längd 21 cm, bredd 10 cm, höjd 19 cm. Skrinparet med slipad dekor, stjärnmotiv i botten, locken pryds av krönande pinjekotte och meanderbård. 9,5x9,5 cm, höjd 11 cm, inkl knopp 14 cm.. Locken och stället stämplade kyrilliskt K. Fabergé med hovleverantörsstämpel, Moskva, silver 84, stället även med kontrollmästarstämpel, Moskva 1896, silver 84. Fattningen stämplad kyrilliskt KF, Moskvas stadsstämpel och 84.
K. Fabergé, a pair of cut-glass toilette boxes in silver stand, Imperial Warrant mark, Moscow 1896.
Mounting and stand internally gilded.. Two-part stand decorated with meander border and beading, ribbed handle. Length 21 cm, width 10 cm, height 19 cm. The pair of boxes with cut decoration, star motif at the bottom, the lids are adorned with a crowning pine cone and a meander border. 9.5x9.5 cm, height 11 cm, incl. finial height 14 cm.. Lids and stand marked K. Fabergé with Imperial Warrant, Moscow mark, 84 standard silver mark, the stand also with assay master mark dated 1896. Frame marked with Cyrillic KF and with town mark Moscow and 84.

28 May 2023
Bukowskis Oy Ab
Mastokatu 4-6
00160 Helsinki
Finland
info.fi@bukowskis.com
+358 (0)9 668 91 10

28 May 2023
Bukowskis Oy Ab
Mastokatu 4-6
00160 Helsinki
Finland
info.fi@bukowskis.com
+358 (0)9 668 91 10