KÄTHE KRUSE Pummelchen "Hedi" und "Alwin", 1996 und 1997,

Archive
Opening: €260
ca. US$281
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 7, Views: 50

Puppe "Hedi" von 1996 limitiert auf 500 Stück, an Fußsohle gemarkt, li."Käthe Kruse", re. "96/181-500" sowie Pummelchen "Alwin" von 1997, gemarkt "Käthe Kruse" u. "978276", je mit Kunststoffkurbelkopf, bemalten Gesichtern mit braunen Augen, Stoffkörper und blonder Perücke, jeweils mit originaler Trachtenkleidung, leichte Altersspuren, "Alwin" mit Fleck am rechten Bein, H je 40 cm. KÄTHE KRUSE two dolls "Hedi" and "Alwin", 1996 and 1997, doll "Hedi" from 1996 limited to 500 pieces, marked on the sole of the foot "Käthe Kruse 96 / 181-500" and "Alwin" from 1997, marked "Käthe Kruse 978276", each with a plastic crank head, painted faces with brown eyes, fabric body and blond wig, each with original traditional clothing, slight signs of age, "Alwin" with stain on right leg, h 40 cm each.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten, Schmuck, Design ... Alle Preise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 25 Apr 2020
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen