Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kaiserhaus und Historika
was auctioned on: 18 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kaiserlich österreichischer Doppeladler,

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$225 - US$338
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5, Views: 17

auf Seidenrips in Bouillontechnik gestickter kaiserlicher Doppeladler, goldene Borte und Fransen, Gesamthöhe 22 cm, gerahmt, verglast, 18. Jh., (Lu)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kaiserhaus und Historika
Date of the auction: 18 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum