Current auction

Auction: Vente Art d’Asie - 09 décembre 2019
will be auctioned on: 9 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

KAKEMONO À L'ENCRE SUR SOIE, Japon, fin de lépoque Edo, XIXe siècle

Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$335 - US$447
Lot number 20, Views: 22

KAKEMONO À L'ENCRE SUR SOIE, Japon, fin de lépoque Edo, XIXe siècle Représentant une kannon assise sur un rocher à côté d'une paroi rocheuse, un adorant à ses pieds ; pliures et usures Dimensions : 89 x 49 cm (35 x 19 1/4 in.) A kakemono, ink on silk, Japan, late Edo period, 19th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art d’Asie - 09 décembre 2019
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020