Karl Kaufmann (1843–1902) RUHE. Eingespanntes Pferd mit ruhendem Fuhrmann auf Waldlichtung beim Bach mit zwei trinkenden Kühen. Öl auf Leinwand, 74x48 cm, rechts unten sign. „Karl Kaufmann“. Gerahmt. Zustand B. Karl Kaufmann – Austrian painter studied in Vienna, he is known for his paintings of architectures and landscapes. Often travelled through Europe. He used many aliases – C. von Erlach, Henri Carnier, Toretti, J. Holmstedt, Charles Marchand, J. Rollin F. Herink, F. Pointner, Theodore Walter, F. Rodek and others. Ausrufpreis: 45 000