Majolikascherben braun gefasst, Nachbildung einer seltenen griechischen Kykladenkanne für die Karlsruher Lebensversicherung AG, H. ca. 32,5cm. 1 Ohr geklebt und beschädigt, Altersspuren. | KARLSRUHER MAJOLIKA jug with handle and griffin's head, 20th century. Majolica body in brown, replica of a rare Greek Cycladic jug for the Karlsruher Lebensversicherung AG, h. approx. 32.5cm. 1 ear glued and damaged, signs of age.