Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

KEES VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,098 - US$1,648
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 16, Views: 16

CERES, 1948 (Juffermans, J.M.8) Aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin Signée au crayon et justifiée 42/200 63 x 52 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris