Auction archive: Lot number 3001

KLAUS, K (Glaskünstler 19./20. Jh.), "Kreuzigung Christi" nach ALBRECHT DÜRER,

Opening
€80
ca. US$85

Opening
€80
ca. US$85

Mischtechnik/Glas in Bleiverglassung, u.re. bezeichnet 'K. Klaus 17, Nürnberg', in Holzrahmen montiert, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 50x39 cm. Altersspuren, part beschädigt. | KLAUS, K (glass artist 19th/20th century), "Christ's crucifixion" after ALBRECHT DÜRER mixed media/glass in lead glazing, u.r. inscribed 'K. Klaus 17, Nuremberg', mounted in a wooden frame, HxW: external dimensions approx. 50x39 cm. Signs of age, part damaged.

27 May 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765

27 May 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765