Auction archive: Lot number 2529

Kleine Sammlung Altdeutschland und Deutsches Kaiserreich -

Opening
€550
ca. US$592

Opening
€550
ca. US$592

1 x Preussen - Krönungstaler 1861, Wilhelm und Augusta, ss, Patina, Kratzer, berieben, 18,5g Ag rau. 19 x Dt. Kaiserreich, 1 x gehenkelt, dabei u.a. 1 x Mecklenburg-Schwerin - 2 Mark 1904/A, Auf die Hochzeit von Friedrich Franz und Alexandra, ss, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung, Randkerben. Dt. Kaiserreich mit 19 x 1 Mark und 8 x 1/2 Mark. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. | Small collection Old Germany and German Empire - 1 x Prussia - Coronation Thaler 1861, Wilhelm and Augusta, VF, patina, scratches, rubbed, 18.5g Ag rough. 19 x Dt. Kaiserreich, 1 x gehenkelt, including 1 x Mecklenburg-Schwerin - 2 Mark 1904/A, On the wedding of Friedrich Franz and Alexandra, VF, rubbed, scratches, toning, marginal notches. German Empire with 19 x 1 Mark and 8 x 1/2 Mark. Condition always different.

25 Mar 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765

25 Mar 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765