Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: "163. Sommerauktion 2016"
was auctioned on: 8 September 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Knudsen, Peder, Jacob Marius. 1868

Archive
Estimate: €580
ca. US$650
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 697, Views: 3

Knudsen, Peder, Jacob Marius. 1868 - 1944 Kopenhagen Öl/Lwd. 100 x 130 cm, sign./dat. 1942. "Felsbrandung auf Bornholm". Studium Ak. Kopenhagen, 1888 Bonnats Malerschule in Paris, Museen: Vejle, Theatermuseum, Kunsthalle Hamburg

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Dr. Lorenz & Meyer
Title: "163. Sommerauktion 2016"
Date of the auction: 8 Sep 2016
Address: Auktionshaus Dr. Lorenz & Meyer
Löningerstr. 15
49661 Cloppenburg
[email protected] · +49 (0)4471 7800 · +49 (0)4471 6112