Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ivo Saliger *

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$564
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 13, Views: 5

(Königsberg 1894-1987 Wien, Ausbildung an der grafischen Lehr- und Versuchsanstalt sowie Akademie in Wien) Junge Frau im Dirndl, handsigniert Ivo Saliger, Öl auf Faserplatte, 80 x 70 cm, gerahmt, Altersspuren, verschmutzt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz