Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst und Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 20 August 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kopist Anfang 20. Jahrhundert

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$223
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 191-023184/0046, Views: 18

Portrait eines Edelmannes, rechts unten unleserlich beschriftet und datiert, auf der Rückseite beschrieben, Öl auf Leinwand, 24 x 19 cm, in Profilholzrahmen, krakeliert

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst und Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 20 Aug 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg