Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Wertvolle Bücher
was auctioned on: 17 May 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Arthur Illies

Archive
Estimate: €200
ca. US$251
Price realised:  €180
ca. US$226
Lot number 1951, Views: 16

Kornblumen, 1930.
Farbradierung Vgl. Schiefler/Schack, Werkliste 323 (abweichendes Format). Signiert, mit verblasstem Stempel der Griffelkunst Hamburg. Auf Karton. 11,7 x 8 cm (4,6 x 3,1 in) 20 x 15 cm ( 7,9 x 5,9 in).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Wertvolle Bücher
Date of the auction: 17 May 2010 - 18 May 2010
Address: Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co. KG
Joseph-Wild-Str. 18
81829 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 552440 · +49 (0)89 55244166