Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Nauen, Heinrich

Archive
Estimate: €250
ca. US$278
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 7, Views: 6

Krefeld, 1880 - Kalkar, 1940
31,5x23,5cm,o.R.
"Park am Morgen", 1919. Radierung auf Bütten aus der Folge "Die Schaffenden". In Bleistift unten rechts signiert. Blattgröße: 41 x 31 cm;
Söhn, 72 705-8.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696