Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 7th Young Art Auction, 2 June 2011, 19:00
was auctioned on: 2 June 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Krzysztof Borkowski (ur. 1985 r.)

Archive
Opening: n. a.
Price realised:  PLN1,100
ca. US$398
Lot number 35, Views: 2

Krzysztof Borkowski (ur. 1985 r.) One hundred dollars - Franklin akryl/płótno, 100 x 70 cm sygnowany i opisany na odwrociu: 'KRZYSZTOF BORKOWSKI | "ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS "FRANKLIN" ' Od 2005 r. studiował w warszawskiej ASP na Wydziale Malarstwa, od 2006 w pracowni prof. Marka Sapetty. Studia ukończył w 2010. Wystawy zbiorowe: 2010 - Galeria 2.0, 2009: Muzeum Regionalne w Kutnie, Galeria Młodych Twórców - Łazienkowska, 2007-2008 - wystawy zbiorowe Wydział Malarstwa warszawskiej ASP.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Desa Unicum
Title: 7th Young Art Auction, 2 June 2011, 19:00
Date of the auction: 2 Jun 2011
Address: Desa Unicum
Piękna 1A
00-477 Warsaw
Poland
[email protected] · +48 (0)22 1636600