Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts du XXe siècle
was auctioned on: 11 July 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

KRZYSZTOF WODICZKO (NE EN 1943)

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €600
ca. US$350 - US$700
Price realised:  €1,885
ca. US$2,201
Lot number 270, Views: 15

KRZYSZTOF WODICZKO (NE EN 1943) VEHICULE, 1973 Projection d'un tirage photographique en noir et blanc Signé et numéroté 2/10 au dos 62 x 87,5 cm Provenance : - Galerie Gabrielle Maubrie, Paris - Collection particulière, Paris

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts du XXe siècle
Date of the auction: 11 Jul 2018
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124

Similar lots viewed by other customers