Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 82. Auktion
was auctioned on: 31 January 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kugelfläschen. Römisches Glas 1. - 3. Jahrhundert.

Archive
Reserve: €80
ca. US$105
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 113, Views: 2

Kugelfläschen. Römisches Glas. 1. - 3.Jh. Gerillter Korpus, am Hals spiralig aufgelegter Glasfaden, alterstypisch Patina. H 6,5 cm. Museales Sammlerobjekt. Anm.: Aus Auflösung einer umfangreichen Privatsammlung.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Rütten GmbH
Title: 82. Auktion
Date of the auction: 31 Jan 2009
Address: Auktionshaus Rütten GmbH
Nymphenburger Str. 133
80636 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 12715100 · +49 (0)89 12715102

Similar lots viewed by other customers