Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Archéologie
was auctioned on: 22 February 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €8,000
ca. US$5,667 - US$9,067
Price realised:  €8,450
ca. US$9,577
Lot number 315, Views: 19

■ KYLIX. Art Hellénistique, IIIe-IIe siècles… ■ KYLIX. Art Hellénistique, IIIe-IIe siècles av. J.-C. Coupe-kylix dont la vasque repose sur un pied mouluré évasé à la base, et est munie de deux anses se courbant à leurs extrémités. Bronze. H_12,2 cm L_20,2 cm Gorny & Mosch, Munich, 6 mars 2011.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: Archéologie
Date of the auction: 22 Feb 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Salle 1-7, Hôtel Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris