Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

École milieu XIXe

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$441 - US$662
Price realised:  €700
ca. US$772
Lot number 6, Views: 109

La tempête, 1852 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite «ZC 1852» Dim.: 64 X 61 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris