Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
was auctioned on: 4 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$394 - US$658
Price realised:  €2,200
ca. US$2,895
Lot number 103, Views: 17

LAME DE HALLEBARDE GE FIN DE L'ÉPOQUE SHANG, CA 12°-11° SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE Bronze Bel exemplaire à la surface ornée de cigales et animaux mythiques. Belle patine archéologique. L. 21,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2012
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124