Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
was auctioned on: 3 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LAMPADAIRE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961)

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$362 - US$604
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 45, Views: 11

LAMPADAIRE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961) Le fût en verre torsadé, reposant sur un socle en ronce de noyer, orné au centre d'une plaque en miroir ; électrifié H. : 171 cm (37 1/2 in.) Provenance : Acquis auprès de la Galerie Damien Tison, Beaumont Sur Sarthe, le 12 janvier 2014. A glass and burr-walnut floor lamp, in the taste of Jules Leleu (1883-1961) CONDITION REPORT : Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some tiny shocks to the round shaped base of the floor lamp. The floor lamp is electrified.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
Date of the auction: 3 Mar 2021
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020