Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MAX ERNST(1891-1976)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$549 - US$769
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 9, Views: 14

L'ASTRONAUTE MILLENAIRE, 1969 (Spies Leppien, 135) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et titrée au crayon 76 x 56 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris