Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 20 May 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LE PHO (1907-2001)

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000
ca. US$6,825 - US$9,555
Price realised:  €8,750
ca. US$11,944
Lot number 148, Views: 22

LE PHO (1907-2001)
Jeunes filles au lotus
LE PHO (1907-2001) Jeunes filles au lotus signé et signé à nouveau en vietnamien 'Le Pho' (en bas à droite); titré 'Jeunes Filles au Lotus' (au revers) huile sur soie marouflée sur isorel 55 x 38.3 cm. (21 5/8 x 15 1/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 20 May 2009
Address: Christie's
20 May 2009, Paris