Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Les Arts décoratifs du XXème
was auctioned on: 19 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$335 - US$447
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 27, Views: 16

LEGRAS Cie à MONTJOYE (Verrerie de Saint Denis) Vase en verre teinté vert partiellement givré à l'acide à décor peint et émaillé polychrome de fleurs et, en partie haute, d'une frise de feuilles et de fleurs stylisées. Signature écusson à l'or, sous la base. H : 34 cm A green tainted double layer glass vase by Legras Cie at Montjoye (Saint-Denis glass factory), acid frosted and with an etched and enamelled decor of flowers and, on the upper part, of a leaves and flowers frieze. Numbered "7" with gold, under the base. H : 13,38 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Les Arts décoratifs du XXème
Date of the auction: 19 Jun 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris