Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Livres, Affiches, Photos anciennes & modernes
was auctioned on: 8 November 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SCHOeLCHER, Victor

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,000
ca. US$1,026 - US$1,282
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 92, Views: 1

L'Egypte en 1845. Paris, Pagnerre, 1846. 1 vol. in-8. Faux-titre, titre, 36pp. Demi-chagrin rouge, dos a faux-nerfs orne, titre et auteur dores. Avec un envoi de l'auteur: "a Bousset, offert en souvenir de voyageV.S." Rousseurs en debut et fin d'ouvrage

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: Livres, Affiches, Photos anciennes & modernes
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2012
Address: Aguettes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431