Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Weihnachtsauktion
was auctioned on: 19 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Frans van Mieris I

Archive
Opening: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,320 - US$4,427
Price realised:  €1,920
ca. US$2,124
Lot number 24, Views: 18

(Leiden 1635-1681) und Caspar Netscher (Heidelberg 1639-1684 Den Haag) Nachfolge Die Liebeswerbung, bezeichnet unten rechts: F. Mieris fec(it), Öl auf Kupferplatte, ca. 35,5 x 32 cm, alte Restaurierungen, gerahmt Ruf 1.500

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Weihnachtsauktion
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg