Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Weihnachtsauktion
was auctioned on: 19 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Jacob Toorenvliet

Archive
Opening: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,854 - US$13,281
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 9

(Leiden 1640-1719 Oegstgeest) Zwei Bilder - Pendants: a) Lesende mit Handschriften und Buch, b) Lesender mit Buch und Schriftstücken, beide signiert, einmal unten rechts und einmal oben rechts, datiert: 1679, Öl auf Kupfer, je ca. 18 x 13,5 cm, gerahmt Ruf 5.000

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Weihnachtsauktion
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg