Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Münzen, Medaillen und Papiergeld
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Iberokelten

Archive
Opening: €60
ca. US$65
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1018, Views: 12

Lerida, unteres Ebro- Gebiet. Iltirta, AE As, 2./1. Jhdt. v. C. Av: bartloser männlicher Kopf r., darum drei Delphine. Rv: Reiter mit Palmzweig r., darunter keltiberische Leg. ILTIRTA. SNG Cop. 300; =11,84 g, 10h, leichte Sandpatina= III- Prov: Slg. Dr. Ernst Eichler

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Münzen, Medaillen und Papiergeld
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum