Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: SCIENCES - TECHNIQUES - HORLOGERIE
was auctioned on: 21 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DUPAIN DE MONTESSON.

Archive
Estimate: €60 - €80
ca. US$67 - US$90
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 9, Views: 6

Les Connaissance géométrique à l'usage des officiers employés dans les détails des marches, camqpements & subsistances des armées, Paris (C. A. Jombert) 1774. In-8°, pl basane racinée de l'époque légèrement usé, dos à nerfs doré, p. de garde marbrées, xiv + [ii] + 205pp. avec 6 pl dépl sur 7 (MANQUE la pl. II ; pl IV détachée), tranches rouges. EO.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Chayette Cheval
Title: SCIENCES - TECHNIQUES - HORLOGERIE
Date of the auction: 21 Jun 2019
Address: Chayette Cheval
Salle V.V., 3, rue Rossini 75009 Paris