Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Les pêcheurs sur le canal Huile sur

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,381 - US$5,635
Price realised:  €3,000
ca. US$3,381
Lot number 11, Views: 9

Les pêcheurs sur le canal Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 91x 73 cm Provenance: Vente Loiseau-Schmitz, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 14/12/1997, n°32.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Title: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris