Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ARMAN (1928-2005)

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500
ca. US$2,780 - US$3,892
Price realised:  €4,160
ca. US$4,625
Lot number 79, Views: 7

LES ROSES, 1998 Inclusion sous plexiglas Signée et numérotée I/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas 51 x 23 x 5,5 cm (hors socle)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris