Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunsthandwerk, Antiquitäten & Gemälde
was auctioned on: 7 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Leuchter im Stil des Barock

Archive
Reserve: €250
ca. US$276
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3023, Views: 17

J.D. Schleissner & Söhne, Hanau Ende 19. Jh. Silber, getrieben und graviert. Einflammiger Leuchter mit reliefiertem Blütendekor. Herstellermarken.
H. 12,3, D. 9 cm. 109 gr.
Provenienz: ehemals aus dem Adelsgeschlecht von Glaubitz und von Richthofen und Nachfolge.

Baroque style candle stick
J.D. Schleissner & Söhne, Hanau late 19th C. Silver. Candlestick with relief floral decoration. Maker's marks.
H 12,3, Diam. 9 cm. 109 g.
Provenance: formerly from the noble family von Glaubitz and von Richthofen and their successors.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Title: Kunsthandwerk, Antiquitäten & Gemälde
Date of the auction: 7 Dec 2019, 14:00
Viewing:

29.11.19 – 02.12.19, 11 – 18 Uhr

Address: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected] · +49 (0)76 34 50380 · +49 (0)76 34 503850