LICHTENSTEIN, ROY (1923-1997), "Stranbeauty", Studie mit Autogramm,

Archive
Opening: €1,100
ca. US$1,200
Price realised:  €1,500
ca. US$1,637
Lot number 1826, Views: 210

Stiftzeichnung/Papier, signiert, verso Sammlervermerk '10.2.95 Ausst. Deichtorhallen in Hamburg' und darüber 'Roy Lichtenstein +1997', HxB: Blatt ca. 29,5x21 cm (52x42 cm mit Rahmen). Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Minim. Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: Autogrammsammlung Norbert Kessler, München, Zertifikat von 2013 anbei. LICHTENSTEIN, ROY (1923-1997), "Stranbeauty", autographed study, Pen drawing / paper, signed, verso collector's note '10 .2.95 exh. Deichtorhallen in Hamburg 'and above' Roy Lichtenstein +1997 ', HxB: leaf about 29.5x21 cm (52x42 cm with frame). Framed behind glass in passepartout. Minim. Signs of age. PROVENANCE: Autograph Collection Norbert Kessler, Munich, certificate from 2013 attached.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten, Schmuck, Design ... Aufpreise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 27 Sep 2019
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen