Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Design
was auctioned on: 28 June 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LINO TAGLIAPIETRA & MARIA GRAZIA ANGELIN

Archive
Estimate: CHF2,200 - CHF3,200
ca. US$2,205 - US$3,207
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1312, Views: 12

LINO TAGLIAPIETRA & MARIA GRAZIA ANGELIN (1934) (?) VASE, Modell "Mogambo", Entwurf um 1986 für Effetre International Schwarzes Glas mit roten und weissen Einschlüssen. Unten signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Tagliapietra-Angelin Effetre International Murano 1986. Mit Effetre International Etikette. H 24, B 20 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Koller Auktionen AG
Title: Design
Date of the auction: 28 Jun 2018
Address: Koller Auktionen AG
Hardturmstr. 102
8031 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 (0)44 4456330