Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Alois Greil

Archive
Opening: €120
ca. US$135
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024412/0019, Views: 6

(Linz 1841-1902 Wien) Der Besuch der Städter, aus der Reihe: Die Sonntagsspaziergänge, monogrammiert: A. G., Bleistift auf Papier, Passepartout-Ausschnitt ca. 18,5 x 14 cm, verglast, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz