Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Walter Kreindl*

Archive
Opening: €300
ca. US$338
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024451/0002, Views: 7

(Linz 1927-2017) Exoten und Orchideen, signiert: Kreindl, datiert: 1965, Öl auf Leinwand, kaschiert auf Hartfaserplatte, ca. 82 x 68 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen gering beschädigt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz