Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Beaux Bijoux, Orfèvrerie et Argenterie
was auctioned on: 14 December 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LOT de TROIS OBJETS d'agate rouge montés

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$177 - US$237
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 91, Views: 11

LOT de TROIS OBJETS d'agate rouge montés en pomponne : boîte à pilules ovale ; boîte à allumettes oblongue ; camée rectangulaire à pans coupés. XIXe siècle.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Damien Libert
Title: Beaux Bijoux, Orfèvrerie et Argenterie
Date of the auction: 14 Dec 2005
Address: Damien Libert
14 rue de la Grange Batelière
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4824 5120 · +33 (0)1 4824 2914