Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 19.11.1991
was auctioned on: 19 November 1991
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Lotto comprendente 4 quadrelli maiolicati napoletani "Giustiniani", inizio secolo XIX, fattura e decoro come il lotto precedente (4)

Archive
Estimate: ITL3,000,000 - ITL4,000,000
ca. US$2,454 - US$3,272
Price realised:  ITL3,378,150
ca. US$2,763
Lot number 203, Views: 81

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 19.11.1991
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 1991
Address: Christie's
Rome