Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 04.12.1996
was auctioned on: 4 December 1996
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Lotto comprendente: coppia di posate in argento con manico in corno, fine sec. XIX; e due posate da servire per pesce in argento , manico in avorio, Birmingham 1881, entro astuccio (difetti all'astuccio) (4)

Archive
Estimate: ITL650,000 - ITL850,000
ca. US$427 - US$559
Price realised:  ITL632,500
ca. US$416
Lot number 1547, Views: 53

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 04.12.1996
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 1996 - 6 Dec 1996
Address: Christie's
Rome