Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 31.05.2005
was auctioned on: 31 May 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LOTTO COMPRENDENTE

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €350
ca. US$380 - US$444
Price realised:  €186
ca. US$236
Lot number 16, Views: 9

LOTTO COMPRENDENTE: Fiasca in vetro montatura in argento e fodera in pelle, parte Chester 1901, difetti, parte pelle abrasa ; Macinapepe in argento, fine secolo XIX, distorsioni ed ammaccature ; Astuccio per scrittura in metallo argentato, fodera in pelle, difetti (3)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 31.05.2005
Date of the auction: 31 May 2005
Address: Christie's
Rome