Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Interiors
was auctioned on: 17 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LOUIS CANE (NÉ EN 1943)

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,664 - US$2,219
Price realised:  €2,500
ca. US$2,774
Lot number 404, Views: 27

LOUIS CANE (NÉ EN 1943)
Sans titre
LOUIS CANE (NÉ EN 1943) Sans titre signé et daté 'Cane 2001' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 120 x 120 cm. (47 ¼ x 47 ¼ in.) Peint en 2001.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Interiors
Date of the auction: 17 Mar 2016 - 18 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris