Louis Cane (né en 1943)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,161 - US$16,742
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 129, Views: 4

Louis Cane (né en 1943) Sol/Mur signé, titré et daté '20 oct 73 Louis Cane "Sol/Mur"' (au dos) pigment sur toile libre 213 x 241 x 236 cm. Réalisé en 1973. signed, titled and dated '20 oct 73 Louis Cane "Sol/Mur"' (on the reverse) pigment on free canvas 83 7/8 x 94 7/8 x 92 7/8 in. Executed en 1973. Provenance Collection privée, Suisse

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art d'après-guerre et contemporain, vente du jour
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris