Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 17.03.2005
was auctioned on: 17 March 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Louis-Roland Trinquesse (1745- circa 1800)

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500
ca. US$3,300 - US$4,620
Price realised:  €4,080
ca. US$5,385
Lot number 374, Views: 10

Louis-Roland Trinquesse (1745- circa 1800) Une académie, les bras vers le haut tenant une corde signé 'fecit Trinquesse' et inscrit 'N o.18.' ( recto ), 'Figure des Medailles Quartier de Avril 1770 Juin 18. M. Adam PF.[R] Trinquesse' et 'Trinquesse' ( verso ) craie rouge, filigrane de fabricant, sur un montage français du 18ème siècle 542 x 384 mm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 17.03.2005
Date of the auction: 17 Mar 2005
Address: Christie's
Paris