Fleurs, gants et chapeau, 1914 Huile sur toile 55 x 46cm (21.45 x 17.94in) Signé en bas à droite Exposition: Nassau County Museum- European Art between the World Wars, May 9-August 1 2004, p. 70 (illustrated). Louis Valtat Galerie Rienzo, NY, 10 November-10 December 2004 Sous réserve de l'avis du comité Valtat Louis Valtat 1869-1952 (French) Fleurs, gants et chapeau, 1914 oil on canvas 55 x 46 cm (21.45 x 17.94 in.) signed lower right Exhibited: Nassau County Museum- European Art between the World Wars, May 9-August 1 2004, p. 70 ( illustrated). Louis Valtat Galerie Rienzo, NY, 10 November-10 December 2004