Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Chanel - Louis Vuitton - 30 mars 2015
was auctioned on: 30 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €250
ca. US$270
Lot number 12, Views: 20

Louis VUITTON, Sac Reade MM en cuir monogrammé verni bronze, deux petites anses portées main en cuir naturel, intérieur en toile à la couleur à une poche zippée. 33 x 27 cm. Taches, griffures et patine d'usage extérieur, sinon bel état. Reade MM in bronze monogrammed glazed leather, two handles in natural leather, bronze canvas inside. Stains, scratches and signs of use but good condition overall.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Chanel - Louis Vuitton - 30 mars 2015
Date of the auction: 30 Mar 2015
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020