LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE Umhängetasche "SAINT CLOUD", Koll. 1990.

Archive
Opening: €0
Price realised:  €320
ca. US$366
Lot number 91, Views: 50

Monogram Canvas Serie mit naturbelassenem Leder und goldfarbener Hardware. Klassisches Design mit Überschlag und Steckverschluss, einem Rückfach (Innenfutter defekt) und einem längenverstellbarem Schulterriemen. Sehr starke Patina, Alters-/ und Tragespuren vorhanden. 18,5x5,5x18cm. | LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE crossbody bag "SAINT CLOUD", coll. 1990. Monogram canvas series with natural leather and gold-tone hardware. Classic design with flap and pin closure, one back compartment (inner lining defective) and one adjustable shoulder strap. Very strong patina, signs of age/ and wear present. 18,5x5,5x18cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Mode, Schmuck, Luxus Accessoires..... Alle Preise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2021
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli im Königsbau, Königstraße 28, DE-70173 Stuttgart