Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Archéologie
was auctioned on: 11 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LURISTAN, VIIIe SIÈCLE AV. J.-C

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €600
ca. US$320 - US$641
Price realised:  €350
ca. US$373
Lot number 214, Views: 6

Idole en bronze à figure anthropomorphe Flanquée de deux félins menaçant Bronze à belle patine verte et rouge Hauteur : 15 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel des Ventes de Monte Carlo
Title: Vente Archéologie
Date of the auction: 11 Mar 2017
Address: Hôtel des Ventes de Monte Carlo
Quai Antoine 1er 10-12
98000 Monaco
Monaco
[email protected] · +377 93258889 · +377 93258890