Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Eventails, Objets de Vitrine & Presse-papiers
was auctioned on: 16 October 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €50 - €80
ca. US$57 - US$92
Price realised:  €77
ca. US$89
Lot number .M125, Views: 28

M125 Ensemble de deux presse-papiers à compartiments sur pied : Ornement à motif millefiori sur tiges et bulles incolores. Ht. : 13,4 cm ; Ornement à motif abstrait polychrome. Ht. : 12,3 cm. Probablement Vierzon. Fin du XIXe siècle. Provenance : collection Docteur Pascal M.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Eventails, Objets de Vitrine & Presse-papiers
Date of the auction: 16 Oct 2018
Address: ROSSINI SVV
Salle Rossini, 7, rue Rossini 75009 Paris